2024 WAEC Timetable | WAEC Timetable 2024 | Download 2024 WAEC Timetable Pdf File


Posted on - By

2024 WAEC Timetable | WAEC Timetable 2024 | Download 2024 WAEC Timetable Pdf File | How Can I Get the 2024 WAEC Timetable.

Dear 2024 WAEC Candidate, are you in search of the 2024 WAEC Timetable | WAEC Timetable 2024 | Download 2024 WAEC Timetable Pdf File? Do you wish to know if the 2024 WAEC Timetable | WAEC Timetable 2024 is out or not?

We all know that the WAEC EXAMINATION is the first SSCE Examination conducted in Nigeria which starts in the month of APRIL till the ending date which sometimes end in the month of MAY/JUNE depending on the arrangement of the 2024 WAEC Timetable.

What is 2024 WAEC Timetable?

Do you wish to know what is 2024 WAEC Timetable is? Well, the 2024 WAEC TIMETABLE is an Educational WAEC Exam Guide that informs a registered 2024 WAEC CANDIDATE when the 2024 WAEC EXAMINATION is to start or commence, when the 2024 WAEC EXAMINATION is to end and the subjects the 2024 Registered WAEC Candidate is to focus on during the period of his/her Examination.

Is the 2024 WAEC Timetable Out?

Are you eager to know if the 2024 WAEC Timetable is Out? With all joy and pleasure in our hearts, we are pleased to inform you that the 2024 WAEC Timetable is Out and Now ready to Download 2024 WAEC Timetable Pdf File.

Download 2024 WAEC Timetable Pdf File

Do you wish to Download the 2024 WAEC Timetable Pdf File? EDUPAST ADMIN can’t possibly give you the download link for the 2024 WAEC Timetable. But to make it more easy, below is the update version of the 2024 WAEC Timetable.

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT PAPERDURATIONTIME(GMT)
Monday, 8th May, 2024 WAEC TimetableSC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr09:30 am. – 10:30 am
SC7033Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.
Tuesday, 9th May 2024SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 10th May, 2024SC6182Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**1hr09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
SC6181Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** WAEC Timetable1hr10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Thursday, 11th May, 2024SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs 10mins09:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)
SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs10mins1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)
Friday, 12th May,  2024SC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins09:30 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Monday, 15th May, 2024 To Friday, 9th   June , 2024SC3013Arabic 3 (Oral)15minsDate and time for each paper will be
SC3043
SC5113/A SC7013 SC7023
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins 3hrs
arranged by the Council.
SC7033Home Management 3 (Practical)3hrs
SC7054Music 3B (Performance Test)30mins
Monday, 15th May,  2024 WAEC TimetableSC5083Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1hr 45mins09:30 am. – 11:15 am.
SC6012Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)1hr12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.
SC6011Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)1hr1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.
SC6142
SC6141
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity  1 (Objective) **
1hr
1hr
12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.
1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.
SC3012Arabic 2 (Essay)2hrs2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC3011Arabic 1 (Objective)50mins4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
Tuesday, 16th May, 2024SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
SC5043/BBiology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****2hrs09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC3272Hausa 2 (Essay)**2hrs2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC3271Hausa 1 (Objective)**1hr4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3282
SC3281
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)** WAEC Timetable
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3292Yoruba 2 (Essay)**2hrs2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC3291Yoruba 1 (Objective)**1hr4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3302Edo 2 (Essay)**2hrs2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC3301Edo 1 (Objective)**1hr4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Wednesday, 17th May, 2024SC3312
SC3311
Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3322
SC3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC3023/BEnglish Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /****45mins2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm
Thursday, 18th May, 2024SC5053/A
SC5053/A
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC5053/DChemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****1hr 30mins09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
SC6042
SC6041
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1hr
45mins
12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.
1:00 pm. – 1:45 pm.
SC5022
SC5021
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.
4:10 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Friday, 19th May, 2024SC2102
SC2101
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:45 am.
10:45 am. – 11:45 am.
SC7012
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hrs 30mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Monday, 22rd May, 2024SC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins09:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC7022
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm.
3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.
Tuesday, 23rd May, 2024  WAEC TimetableSC1042
SC1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 12:00 noon.
12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.
SC5122
SC5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr 15mins
2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:45 pm.
Wednesday, 24th May, 2024SC5052
SC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC1032
SC1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
Thursday, 25th
May, 2024
SC2162
SC2161
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Friday, 26th May, 2024SC7053Music 3A (Aural)45mins09:30 am. – 10:15 am.
SC5023/A
SC5023/A
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  WAEC Timetable
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC5023/BAgricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****1hr 30mins09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
SC2103Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)2hrs 30mins3:00 pm. – 5:30 pm.
Tuesday, 30th May, 2024SC5123/A
SC5123/A
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)
12:45 pm. – 3:30 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins12:45 pm. – 3:15 pm.
SC2072
SC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Wednesday, 31st May, 2024SC5123/B
SC5123/B
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)
12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2ndSet)
SC5123/DPhysics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****2hrs 45mins09:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC6183 SC6183Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2ndSet)
Thursday, 1st June, 2024SC4022 SC4021General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins09:30 am. – 12:00 noon.
3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Friday, 2nd  June, 2024SC2042 SC2041Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective)2hrs 1hr09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC2043Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins3:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
Monday, 5th June, 2024SC6013 SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3hrs 3hrs09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6143 SC6143Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
3hrs 3hrs09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7063Visual Art 3A (Drawing)3hrs2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Tuesday, 6th June, 2024SC2032 SC2031Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective) WAEC Timetable
2hrs 1hr09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Wednesday, 7th June, 2024SC5042
SC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:10 am.
11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC6072
SC6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm
Thursday, 8th June, 2024SC2052
SC2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6052
SC6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC6152 SC6151Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **1hr 1hr09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Friday, 9th June, 2024SC2022
SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC2082
SC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
Tuesday, 13th June, 2024SC 5113/BPhysical Education 3(Theory of Practice)*****2hrs09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC7062
SC7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm..
SC7052
SC7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC5112
SC5111
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1hr 20mins
50mins
3:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.
4:20 pm. – 5:10 pm.
Wednesday, 14th June, 2024SC3042
SC3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:45 am.
10:45 am. – 11:45 am.
SC6032
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Thursday, 15th June, 2024 WAEC TimetableSC6053
SC6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6153
SC6153
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7032
SC7031
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Friday, 16th June, 2024SC5082
SC5081
Health Education /Health Science 2  (Essay)
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC6033
SC6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2ndSet)
SC6082
SC6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1hr 45mins
1hr
2:30 pm. – 4:15 pm.
4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.
Monday, 19th June, 2024SC5053/B SC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 2hrs09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7064Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)3hrs2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Tuesday, 20th June, 2024SC3023/A
SC3023/A
English Language 3 (Oral)***
English Language 3 (Oral)***
45mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 10:15 am. (1st Set)
10:20 am. – 11:05 am. (2nd Set)
SC5183 SC5183Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC5193
SC5193
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
11:30 am. – 1:00 pm.(2nd Set)
SC6283
SC6283
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6133
SC6133
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** WAEC Timetable
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
09:30 am. – 12:00 noon. (1st Set)
12:30 pm. – 3:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6163
SC6163
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd  Set)
SC6203
SC6203
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm.  (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7213
SC7213
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd  Set)
SC6303
SC6303
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
09:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7203
SC7203
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
4hrs
4hrs
09:30 am. – 1:30 pm. (1st Set)
2:00 pm. – 6:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7183 SC7183Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**4hrs 30mins 4hrs 30mins09:30 am. – 2:00 pm. (1st Set) 2:15 pm. – 6:45 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6092 SC6091Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)2hrs 20mins 40mins2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.
4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Wednesday, 21st June, 2024 WAEC TimetableSC1102
SC1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6123Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**1hr 15mins09:30 am. – 10:45 am.
SC6282
SC6281
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:15 am.
SC6302
SC6301
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC7222
SC7221
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6132
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:45 am.
11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6192
SC6191
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:45 am.
11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6273
SC6273
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:30 am. (1st Set)
11:00 am. – 12:00 noon. (2nd Set)
SC6263
SC6263
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6103
SC6103
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm.  (2nd Set)
SC6173
SC6173
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6293 SC6293Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 2hrs09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6243
SC6243
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd  Set)
SC6113
SC6113
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** WAEC Timetable
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
09:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)
SC5192 SC5191Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
4:30 pm. – 5:10 pm.
SC5182
SC5181
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 4:40 pm.
SC1172
SC1171
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC1132
SC1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.
4:10 pm. – 5:10 pm.
SC7163Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **40mins09:30 am. – 10:10 am.
Thursday, 22nd June, 2024SC7173Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **1hr09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
SC6212
SC6211
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
1hr 35mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:05 am.
11:05 am. – 11:50 am.
SC6252
SC6251
Mining 2 (Essay)**
Mining 1 (Objective)**
2hrs5mins
40mins
09:30 am. – 11:35 am.
11:35 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC1142
SC1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
SC7202
SC7201
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC7193Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** WAEC Timetable45mins11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC1122 SC1121Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins09:30 am.  – 11:30 am.
11:30 am.  – 12:20 pm.
SC1092
SC1091
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
SC1162
SC1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
SC6122
SC6121
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.
SC6292
SC6291
Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC6102 SC6101Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 1hr2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
SC6112
SC6111
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
SC1112 SC1111Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
4:30 pm. – 5:20 pm.
SC1152Stenography 2(Essay)**40mins09:30 am. – 10:10 am.
SC1151Stenography 1(Objective)**40mins10:10 am. – 10:50 am.
Friday, 23rd  June, 2024 WAEC TimetableSC7172
SC7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins
40mins
09:30 am. – 10:50 am.
10:50 am. – 11:30 am.
SC6162
SC6161
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:15 am.
SC7162
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
50mins
40mins
09:30 am. – 10:20 am.
10:20 am. – 11:00 am.
SC6242
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC6262
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC7223Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **3hrs09:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6172
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
11:00 am. – 11:45 am.
SC6272
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
11:00 am. – 11:45 am.
SC2172
SC2171
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins
40mins
09:30 am. – 11:20 am.
11:20 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC7192 SC7191Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 10:10 am.
10:10 am. – 10:55 am.
SC7212 SC7211Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC7182
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:10 am.
11:10 am. – 11:55 am.
SC6202
SC6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC1082
SC1081
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
SC1153Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) **

The Above 2024 WAEC Timetable is available to the following candidates only:

  • Nigeria
  • Liberia
  • Sierra Leone

In Conclusion

As the 2024 WAEC EXAMINATION is drawing closer. EDUPAST ADMIN wish its candidates exam success etc. If there is still any update relating to 2024 WAEC Timetable | WAEC Timetable 2024 | Download 2024 WAEC Timetable Pdf File; it will be updated here.

1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. WAEC Commencement Date 2024 | 2024 WAEC Examination Kickoff - EDUPAST EXAM PORTAL | EDUPAST.COM.NG

Comment Below

Your email address will be hidden.


*