WAEC 2024 Timetable Has Been Released | WAEC Releases 2024 WAEC Timetable


Posted on - By

On the 3rd of April 2024, it was said that the WAEC EXAMINATION BOARD released the 2024 WAEC Timetable as a guide for students preparing to sit for the 2024 WAEC EXAMINATION. Still on that same WAEC 2024 TIMETABLE, it was also stated that the 2024 WAEC EXAMINATION will commence from the 30th April 2024 being Tuesday and end on the 25th June 2024 being Tuesday.

It was also advised and stated by the WAEC BOARD that candidates sitting for the 2024 WAEC EXAMINATION should as well marry there books in other not to be confused when you exam shit is passed to you on the day of your exam.

JOIN THE 2024 WAEC VIP WhatsApp Group Chat – Click Here >>>>>>>>

Furthermore, please be aware that the WAEC 2024 Timetable Has Been Released. Sequence to this, EDUPAST.COM.NG has made it available for candidates to view and download the Release of the 2024 WAEC Timetable.

SEE THE RELEASED 2024 WAEC TIMETABLE BELOW 👇

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Stenography 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Stenography 1 (Objective)** – 09:10 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)****** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)****** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:38 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs.
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** – 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) & 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)****** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 14:30 hrs. – 16:40 hrs.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 16:40 hrs. – 17:40 hrs.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs.
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)****** – 14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)****** – 16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Shorthand – 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
  • Mining 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  • Mining 1 (Objective)** – 10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** – 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 09:50 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)***** – 14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
  • Arabic 3 (Oral) – Date and time arranged by the Council.
  • French 3 (Oral) – Date and time arranged by the Council.
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test) – Date and time arranged by the Council.
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) – Date and time arranged by the Council.
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – Date and time arranged by the Council.
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) – Date and time arranged by the Council.
  • Music 3B (Performance Test) – Date and time arranged by the Council.
  • Health Education / Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
  • Music 3A (Aural) – 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) & 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Efik 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • English Language 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** – 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 16:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Physics 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Physics 1 (Objective) – 14:30 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Music 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Music 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Biology 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 14:30 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • History 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • History 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) & 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) & 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set) & 13:15 hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Geography 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 14:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:40 hrs. – 13:40 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)**/ ****** – 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)**/ ****** – 15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
  • Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • French 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • French 1 (Objective) – 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)/**** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)/**** – 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)**/ ****** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)**/ ****** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***** – 10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs.
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
  • Typewriting – 08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 14:30 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 16:15 hrs. – 17:15 hrs.
  • PUBLIC HOLIDAY – Eid-al-Adha
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) & 09:20 hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)****** – 14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)****** – 16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)****** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)****** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)****** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (1st Set) & 15:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)****** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) & 10:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)****** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (1st Set) & 15:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

FOR THE 2024 WAEC TIMETABLE – CLICK HERE

In Conclusion

Any changes related to WAEC 2024 Timetable Has Been Released | WAEC Releases 2024 WAEC Timetable; it will be updated here immediately.

11 Comments

Comment Below

Your email address will be hidden.


*